# Brevan Howard (TEL Aviv) Ltd

> Brevan Howard (TEL Aviv) Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Tel Aviv, Jaffa, Israel, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 323961
- Filed as: BREVAN HOWARD (TEL AVIV) LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Tel Aviv, Jaffa, Israel
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323961
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brevan-howard-tel-aviv-ltd-tel-aviv-jaffa-323961

## Quick answers

**Where is Brevan Howard (TEL Aviv) Ltd located?**
Brevan Howard (TEL Aviv) Ltd's principal office is in Tel Aviv, Jaffa, Israel, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Brevan Howard (TEL Aviv) Ltd report to regulators?**
Brevan Howard (TEL Aviv) Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 323961.

**Does Brevan Howard (TEL Aviv) Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323961

**What changed in Brevan Howard (TEL Aviv) Ltd's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [brevanhoward.com](https://brevanhoward.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | January 6, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Brevan Howard (TEL Aviv) Ltd (CRD 323961): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
