# Brevan Howard Investment Products Limited

> Brevan Howard Investment Products Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in St. Helier, Jersey, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161294
- Filed as: BREVAN HOWARD INVESTMENT PRODUCTS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: St. Helier, Jersey
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 20, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161294
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brevan-howard-investment-products-limited-st-helier-161294

## Quick answers

**Where is Brevan Howard Investment Products Limited located?**
Brevan Howard Investment Products Limited's principal office is in St. Helier, Jersey, according to its Form ADV; the August 2026 filing also lists 3 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Brevan Howard Investment Products Limited report to regulators?**
Brevan Howard Investment Products Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161294.

**Does Brevan Howard Investment Products Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161294

**What changed in Brevan Howard Investment Products Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the August 2026 filing
- Abu Dhabi
- Dubai
- Geneva

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [brevanhoward.com](https://brevanhoward.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 20, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Brevan Howard Investment Products Limited (CRD 161294): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
