# Brevan Howard Cayman Sezc Ltd

> Brevan Howard Cayman Sezc Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 321190
- Filed as: BREVAN HOWARD CAYMAN SEZC LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321190
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brevan-howard-cayman-sezc-ltd-george-town-grand-cayman-321190

## Quick answers

**Where is Brevan Howard Cayman Sezc Ltd located?**
Brevan Howard Cayman Sezc Ltd's principal office is in George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Brevan Howard Cayman Sezc Ltd report to regulators?**
Brevan Howard Cayman Sezc Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 321190.

**Does Brevan Howard Cayman Sezc Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321190

**What changed in Brevan Howard Cayman Sezc Ltd's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [brevanhoward.com](https://brevanhoward.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 26, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 26, 2022 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Brevan Howard Cayman Sezc Ltd (CRD 321190): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
