# Brevan Howard Capital Management, LP

> Brevan Howard Capital Management, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in St Helier, Jersey, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161292
- Filed as: BREVAN HOWARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: St Helier, Jersey
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 20, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161292
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brevan-howard-capital-management-lp-st-helier-161292

## Quick answers

**Where is Brevan Howard Capital Management, LP located?**
Brevan Howard Capital Management, LP's principal office is in St Helier, Jersey, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Brevan Howard Capital Management, LP report to regulators?**
Brevan Howard Capital Management, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161292.

**Does Brevan Howard Capital Management, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161292

**What changed in Brevan Howard Capital Management, LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- brevanhoward.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | August 9, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 8, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 20, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Brevan Howard Capital Management, LP (CRD 161292): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
