# Brevan Howard Asset Management, LLP

> Brevan Howard Asset Management, LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161296
- Filed as: BREVAN HOWARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 28, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161296
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brevan-howard-asset-management-llp-london-161296

## Quick answers

**Where is Brevan Howard Asset Management, LLP located?**
Brevan Howard Asset Management, LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Brevan Howard Asset Management, LLP report to regulators?**
Brevan Howard Asset Management, LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161296.

**Does Brevan Howard Asset Management, LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161296

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- brevanhoward.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Brevan Howard Asset Management, LLP (CRD 161296): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
