# Brenton Point Capital Partners, LLC

> Brenton Point Capital Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 332485
- Filed as: BRENTON POINT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 8, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332485
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brenton-point-capital-partners-llc-new-york-ny-332485

## Quick answers

**Where is Brenton Point Capital Partners, LLC located?**
Brenton Point Capital Partners, LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Brenton Point Capital Partners, LLC report to regulators?**
Brenton Point Capital Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 332485.

**Does Brenton Point Capital Partners, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332485

**What changed in Brenton Point Capital Partners, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- brentonpointcp.com
- LinkedIn @brenton-point-capital-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 23, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 8, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Brenton Point Capital Partners, LLC (CRD 332485): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
