# Brawn Capital Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.

> Brawn Capital Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Singapore, Singapore, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 308471
- Filed as: BRAWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Singapore, Singapore
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/308471
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brawn-capital-management-singapore-pte-ltd-singapore-308471

## Quick answers

**Where is Brawn Capital Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. located?**
Brawn Capital Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.'s principal office is in Singapore, Singapore, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Brawn Capital Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. report to regulators?**
Brawn Capital Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 308471.

**Does Brawn Capital Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/308471

**What changed in Brawn Capital Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Hong Kong

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [brawncapital.com](https://brawncapital.com)
- LinkedIn @brawn-capital-limited

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 15, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 12, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Brawn Capital Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. (CRD 308471): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
