# Brave Capital Management LLC

> Brave Capital Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in San Rafael, CA, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 326578
- Filed as: BRAVE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: San Rafael, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 9, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326578
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brave-capital-management-llc-san-rafael-ca-326578

## Quick answers

**Where is Brave Capital Management LLC located?**
Brave Capital Management LLC's principal office is in San Rafael, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Brave Capital Management LLC report to regulators?**
Brave Capital Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 326578.

**Does Brave Capital Management LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326578

**What changed in Brave Capital Management LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the March 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- bravecap.com
- LinkedIn @bravecap
- X @brave_cap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 4, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 9, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### March 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Brave Capital Management LLC (CRD 326578): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
