# Boulder Food Group, LLC

> Boulder Food Group, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Boulder, CO, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 174360
- Filed as: BOULDER FOOD GROUP, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Boulder, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/174360
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boulder-food-group-llc-boulder-co-174360

## Quick answers

**Where is Boulder Food Group, LLC located?**
Boulder Food Group, LLC's principal office is in Boulder, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Boulder Food Group, LLC report to regulators?**
Boulder Food Group, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 174360.

**Does Boulder Food Group, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/174360

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2014 (11 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- bfgpartners.com
- LinkedIn @boulderfoodgroup

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | February 19, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 10, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | February 22, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 12, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 5, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Boulder Food Group, LLC (CRD 174360): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
