# Bookend Capital Partners LLC

> Bookend Capital Partners LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 299446
- Filed as: BOOKEND CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 12, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299446
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bookend-capital-partners-llc-new-york-ny-299446

## Quick answers

**Where is Bookend Capital Partners LLC located?**
Bookend Capital Partners LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Bookend Capital Partners LLC report to regulators?**
Bookend Capital Partners LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 299446.

**Does Bookend Capital Partners LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299446

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [bookendcapital.com](https://bookendcapital.com)
- LinkedIn @bookend-capital-partners1

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 12, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Bookend Capital Partners LLC (CRD 299446): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
