# BNP Paribas Real Estate Investment Management France

> BNP Paribas Real Estate Investment Management France is an exempt reporting adviser in Boulogne-Billancourt, Ile de France, France, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 340057
- Filed as: BNP PARIBAS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FRANCE
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Boulogne-Billancourt, Ile de France, France
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/340057
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bnp-paribas-real-estate-investment-management-france-boulogne-billancourt-ile-de-france-340057

## Quick answers

**Where is BNP Paribas Real Estate Investment Management France located?**
BNP Paribas Real Estate Investment Management France's principal office is in Boulogne-Billancourt, Ile de France, France, according to its Form ADV; the March 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does BNP Paribas Real Estate Investment Management France report to regulators?**
BNP Paribas Real Estate Investment Management France is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 340057.

**Does BNP Paribas Real Estate Investment Management France report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.C(2) (SEC or CFTC finding of a violation), 11.C(5) (SEC or CFTC civil money penalty or cease-and-desist order), and 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/340057

**What changed in BNP Paribas Real Estate Investment Management France's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the March 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.C(2): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?
- 11.C(5): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever imposed a civil money penalty on the firm or an advisory affiliate, or ordered the firm or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from an activity?
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/340057

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the March 2026 filing
- Puteaux Haut-De-Seine

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [bnpparibas-am.com](https://bnpparibas-am.com)
- LinkedIn @bnp-paribas-asset-management

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### March 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. BNP Paribas Real Estate Investment Management France (CRD 340057): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
