# Bluestem Capital Company, LLC

> Bluestem Capital Company, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Sioux Falls, SD, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 158461
- Filed as: BLUESTEM CAPITAL COMPANY, LLC
- Also doing business as: BLUESTEM
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Sioux Falls, SD
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/158461
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluestem-capital-company-llc-sioux-falls-sd-158461

## Quick answers

**Where is Bluestem Capital Company, LLC located?**
Bluestem Capital Company, LLC's principal office is in Sioux Falls, SD, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Bluestem Capital Company, LLC report to regulators?**
Bluestem Capital Company, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 158461.

**Does Bluestem Capital Company, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/158461

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- bluestemcapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Bluestem Capital Company, LLC (CRD 158461): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
