# Blueprint Local LLC

> Blueprint Local LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 8, 2026.

- CRD: 312944
- Filed as: BLUEPRINT LOCAL LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 8, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312944
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blueprint-local-llc-312944

## Quick answers

**How is Blueprint Local LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Blueprint Local LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Blueprint Local LLC charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated April 17, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 1% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Is Blueprint Local LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Blueprint Local LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 312944.

**How much does Blueprint Local LLC manage?**
Blueprint Local LLC reports $253,322,843 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 8, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Blueprint Local LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Blueprint Local LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $173,391,590 in the October 2024 data and $253,322,843 in the October 2026 data, up 46%. Total employees: 5 in October 2024 and 5 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Blueprint Local LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (18).

**Does Blueprint Local LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312944

**What changed in Blueprint Local LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated April 17, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 1% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> The management fee ranges between 1% and 2% per annum (or such other percentage specified in the offering documents of the applicable Fund) of the aggregate capital commitments of the limited partners in the Fund.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $253,322,843
- Discretionary: $253,322,843
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 18 | $253,322,843 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 5 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: VA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- blueprint-local.com
- LinkedIn @blueprint-local

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 20, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 10, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 10, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $173,391,590 | 5 | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $196,873,591 | 5 | March 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $253,322,843 | 5 | July 8, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $173,391,590 in the October 2024 data and $253,322,843 in the October 2026 data, up 46%.
Total employees: 5 in October 2024 and 5 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### May 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $196,873,591 to $253,322,843 (+29%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Blueprint Local LLC (CRD 312944): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
