# Blossom Capital LLP

> Blossom Capital LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 326886
- Filed as: BLOSSOM CAPITAL LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 18, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326886
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blossom-capital-llp-london-326886

## Quick answers

**Where is Blossom Capital LLP located?**
Blossom Capital LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Blossom Capital LLP report to regulators?**
Blossom Capital LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 326886.

**Does Blossom Capital LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326886

**What changed in Blossom Capital LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the March 2026 filing data: Changed its legal name from Blossom Cap LLP to Blossom Capital LLP.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- St Peter Port

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- blossomcap.com
- LinkedIn @blossomcap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 18, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### March 2026
- Changed its legal name from Blossom Cap LLP to Blossom Capital LLP.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Blossom Capital LLP (CRD 326886): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
