# Blantyre Capital II Limited

> Blantyre Capital II Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Shams Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 341712
- Filed as: BLANTYRE CAPITAL II LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Shams Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341712
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blantyre-capital-ii-limited-shams-abu-dhabi-al-reem-island-abu-dhabi-341712

## Quick answers

**Where is Blantyre Capital II Limited located?**
Blantyre Capital II Limited's principal office is in Shams Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Blantyre Capital II Limited report to regulators?**
Blantyre Capital II Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 341712.

**Does Blantyre Capital II Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341712

**What changed in Blantyre Capital II Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the June 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [blantyrecapital.com](https://blantyrecapital.com)
- LinkedIn @blantyre-capital-limited

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### June 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Blantyre Capital II Limited (CRD 341712): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
