# Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC

> Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2023, reporting over $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 30, 2026.

- CRD: 327208
- Filed as: BLACKSTONE PRIVATE CREDIT STRATEGIES LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327208
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blackstone-private-credit-strategies-llc-new-york-ny-327208

## Quick answers

**How is Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: up to 2% of assets a year (the maximum the brochure states). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC located?**
Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV; the August 2026 filing also lists 13 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 327208.

**How much does Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC manage?**
Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC reports $57,924,024,127 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 30, 2026 (99% discretionary).

**How have Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $14,028,986,595 in the October 2024 data and $57,924,024,127 in the October 2026 data, up 313%. Total employees: 458 in October 2023 and 753 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (70); insurance companies (22); business development companies (2).

**Which custodians does Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC use?**
Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association and The Bank of New York Mellon as custodians holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327208

**What changed in Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 344 to 443. Regulatory assets under management went from $28,299,461,798 to $57,924,024,127 (+105%). Changed its office addresses in London. Added an office in Chicago, IL.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: up to 2% of assets a year (the maximum the brochure states)

> For its investment advisory services provided to Clients, the Registrant or an affiliated entity will typically receive a management fee at an annual rate of up to 2% of either the net assets or invested capital

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association
- The Bank of New York Mellon

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $57,924,024,127
- Discretionary: $57,618,818,173
- Non-discretionary: $305,205,954

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| High net worth individuals | Fewer than 5 | $1,109,395,197 |
| Investment companies | 1 | $738,932,000 |
| Business development companies | 2 | Not reported |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 70 | $51,559,804,246 |
| Insurance companies | 22 | $4,515,892,684 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for investment companies (and business development companies)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 753 total, 443 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: TX
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the August 2026 filing
- Cambridge, MA
- Chicago, IL
- Dublin 2
- Frankfurt Am Main
- Houston, TX
- London
- Miami, FL
- Milan
- Mumbai
- Paris
- San Francisco, CA
- Singapore
- Sydney

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [apple.co/31Pe1Gg](https://apple.co/31Pe1Gg)
- [blackstone.com](https://blackstone.com)
- [blackstone.podbean.com](https://blackstone.podbean.com)
- [mp.weixin.qq.com/s/FtddoP2F9zDZ1QFBgOQAAA](https://mp.weixin.qq.com/s/FtddoP2F9zDZ1QFBgOQAAA)
- [open.spotify.com/show/1PqaIgd12KgRN8rlijBhE7](https://open.spotify.com/show/1PqaIgd12KgRN8rlijBhE7)
- [pandora.com/artist/blackstone/ARvlPz9Plblrlmg](https://pandora.com/artist/blackstone/ARvlPz9Plblrlmg)
- [soundcloud.com/blackstone-300250613](https://soundcloud.com/blackstone-300250613)
- [spoti.fi/2LJ1tHG](https://spoti.fi/2LJ1tHG)
- Facebook @blackstone
- Instagram @blackstone
- LinkedIn @7834
- X @blackstone
- YouTube @blackstonegroup

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 458 | June 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $14,028,986,595 | 495 | August 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $28,299,461,798 | 592 | May 29, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $57,924,024,127 | 753 | July 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $14,028,986,595 in the October 2024 data and $57,924,024,127 in the October 2026 data, up 313%.
Total employees: 458 in October 2023 and 753 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 344 to 443.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $28,299,461,798 to $57,924,024,127 (+105%).
- Changed its office addresses in London.
- Added an office in Chicago, IL.

### February 2026
- Changed its office addresses in Frankfurt.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Blackstone Private Credit Strategies LLC (CRD 327208): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
