# Blackpoynt Inc.

> Blackpoynt Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 301223
- Filed as: BLACKPOYNT INC.
- Also doing business as: BRANDPROJECT
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301223
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blackpoynt-inc-toronto-ontario-301223

## Quick answers

**Where is Blackpoynt Inc. located?**
Blackpoynt Inc.'s principal office is in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Blackpoynt Inc. report to regulators?**
Blackpoynt Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 301223.

**Does Blackpoynt Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301223

**What changed in Blackpoynt Inc.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- brandproject.com
- medium.com/brandproject-vc
- Instagram @brandprojectVC
- LinkedIn @brandproject-lp
- X @brandprojectlp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | May 19, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 10, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Blackpoynt Inc. (CRD 301223): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
