# Blackfin Capital Partners SAS

> Blackfin Capital Partners SAS is an exempt reporting adviser in Paris, France, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 305916
- Filed as: BLACKFIN CAPITAL PARTNERS SAS
- Also doing business as: BLACKFIN CAPITAL GERMANY GMBH (RELATED ADVISER), BLACKFIN CAPITAL PARTNERS BELGIUM SA (RELATED ADVISER), BLACKFIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LUXEMBOURG S.A.R.L. (RELATED ADVISER), BLACKFIN CAPITAL PARTNERS NETHERLANDS BV (RELATED ADVISER), BLACKFIN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LTD (RELATED ADVISER)
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Paris, France
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/305916
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blackfin-capital-partners-sas-paris-305916

## Quick answers

**Where is Blackfin Capital Partners SAS located?**
Blackfin Capital Partners SAS' principal office is in Paris, France, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Blackfin Capital Partners SAS report to regulators?**
Blackfin Capital Partners SAS is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 305916.

**Does Blackfin Capital Partners SAS report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/305916

**What changed in Blackfin Capital Partners SAS' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Added the business name Blackfin Capital Partners Luxembourg S.a.r.l. (Related Adviser). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [blackfin.com](https://blackfin.com)
- LinkedIn @blackfintech
- LinkedIn @blackfin-capital-partners
- X @blackfin_tech

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 9, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Added the business name Blackfin Capital Partners Luxembourg S.a.r.l. (Related Adviser).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Blackfin Capital Partners SAS (CRD 305916): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
