# Bird DOG Equity Partners, LLC

> Bird DOG Equity Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Sioux Falls, SD, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 173702
- Filed as: BIRD DOG EQUITY PARTNERS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Sioux Falls, SD
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/173702
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bird-dog-equity-partners-llc-sioux-falls-sd-173702

## Quick answers

**Where is Bird DOG Equity Partners, LLC located?**
Bird DOG Equity Partners, LLC's principal office is in Sioux Falls, SD, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Bird DOG Equity Partners, LLC report to regulators?**
Bird DOG Equity Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 173702.

**Does Bird DOG Equity Partners, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/173702

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- birddogequity.com
- LinkedIn @bird-dog-equity-partners-llc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 15, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 4, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Bird DOG Equity Partners, LLC (CRD 173702): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
