# Baring Vostok Capital Partners Group Limited

> Baring Vostok Capital Partners Group Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in St Peter Port, Guernsey, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162482
- Filed as: BARING VOSTOK CAPITAL PARTNERS GROUP LIMITED
- Legal name: Baring Ventures Capital Partners Group Limited
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: St Peter Port, Guernsey
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162482
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baring-vostok-capital-partners-group-limited-st-peter-port-162482

## Quick answers

**Where is Baring Vostok Capital Partners Group Limited located?**
Baring Vostok Capital Partners Group Limited's principal office is in St Peter Port, Guernsey, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Baring Vostok Capital Partners Group Limited report to regulators?**
Baring Vostok Capital Partners Group Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162482.

**Does Baring Vostok Capital Partners Group Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.A(1) (felony conviction or plea in the past ten years) and 11.A(2) (felony charge in the past ten years). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162482

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.A(1): In the past ten years, has the firm or an advisory affiliate been convicted of, or pleaded guilty or no contest to, a felony?
- 11.A(2): In the past ten years, has the firm or an advisory affiliate been charged with a felony?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162482

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- baringventures.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 12, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 5, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Baring Vostok Capital Partners Group Limited (CRD 162482): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
