# Bard Partners LLC

> Bard Partners LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2020, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated February 24, 2026.

- CRD: 310269
- Filed as: BARD PARTNERS LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 24, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310269
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bard-partners-llc-310269

## Quick answers

**How is Bard Partners LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Bard Partners LLC reports these compensation arrangements: hourly charges; fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**Is Bard Partners LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Bard Partners LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2020. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 310269.

**How have Bard Partners LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Bard Partners LLC: Total employees: 1 in October 2021 and 1 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Bard Partners LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: state or municipal government entities (including government pension plans) (1).

**Does Bard Partners LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310269

**Does Bard Partners LLC state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated February 24, 2026 says: "Partners does not require a minimum amount of assets under management for its clients."

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Hourly charges
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated February 24, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> Partners does not require a minimum amount of assets under management for its clients.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| State or municipal government entities (including government pension plans) | 1 | $0 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Pension consulting services

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2020 (5 years)
- Employees: 1 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 1 | March 19, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 1 | February 15, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 1 | March 2, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 1 | January 23, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 1 | February 6, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 1 | February 24, 2026 |

Total employees: 1 in October 2021 and 1 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Bard Partners LLC (CRD 310269): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
