# Bain Capital Investments (Luxembourg) S.a.r.l.

> Bain Capital Investments (Luxembourg) S.a.r.l. is an exempt reporting adviser in Senningerberg, Luxembourg, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 309371
- Filed as: BAIN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS (LUXEMBOURG) S.A.R.L.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Senningerberg, Luxembourg
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309371
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bain-capital-investments-luxembourg-s-a-r-l-senningerberg-309371

## Quick answers

**Where is Bain Capital Investments (Luxembourg) S.a.r.l. located?**
Bain Capital Investments (Luxembourg) S.a.r.l.'s principal office is in Senningerberg, Luxembourg, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Bain Capital Investments (Luxembourg) S.a.r.l. report to regulators?**
Bain Capital Investments (Luxembourg) S.a.r.l. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 309371.

**Does Bain Capital Investments (Luxembourg) S.a.r.l. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309371

**What changed in Bain Capital Investments (Luxembourg) S.a.r.l.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [baincapital.com](https://baincapital.com)
- LinkedIn @bain-capital
- X @BAINCAPITAL
- YouTube @UCHLw83UfiBEm9RoLlZKPaig

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 31, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Bain Capital Investments (Luxembourg) S.a.r.l. (CRD 309371): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
