# Bain Capital Investments (Europe) Limited

> Bain Capital Investments (Europe) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 298511
- Filed as: BAIN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS (EUROPE) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/298511
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bain-capital-investments-europe-limited-london-298511

## Quick answers

**Where is Bain Capital Investments (Europe) Limited located?**
Bain Capital Investments (Europe) Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Bain Capital Investments (Europe) Limited report to regulators?**
Bain Capital Investments (Europe) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 298511.

**Does Bain Capital Investments (Europe) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/298511

**What changed in Bain Capital Investments (Europe) Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [baincapital.com](https://baincapital.com)
- LinkedIn @bain-capital
- X @BAINCAPITAL
- YouTube @UCHLw83UfiBEm9RoLlZKPaig

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 31, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Bain Capital Investments (Europe) Limited (CRD 298511): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
