# B-Flexion Fund Management (Ireland) Limited

> B-Flexion Fund Management (Ireland) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Dublin 2, Ireland, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331555
- Filed as: B-FLEXION FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dublin 2, Ireland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 20, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331555
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b-flexion-fund-management-ireland-limited-dublin-2-331555

## Quick answers

**Where is B-Flexion Fund Management (Ireland) Limited located?**
B-Flexion Fund Management (Ireland) Limited's principal office is in Dublin 2, Ireland, according to its Form ADV.

**How does B-Flexion Fund Management (Ireland) Limited report to regulators?**
B-Flexion Fund Management (Ireland) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331555.

**Does B-Flexion Fund Management (Ireland) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331555

**What changed in B-Flexion Fund Management (Ireland) Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [bflexion.com](https://bflexion.com)
- [kedgecapital.com](https://kedgecapital.com)
- LinkedIn @KEDGE-CAPITAL-FUND-MANAGEMENT
- LinkedIn @b-flexion
- X @BFlexion
- X @KEDGECAPITAL

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. B-Flexion Fund Management (Ireland) Limited (CRD 331555): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
