# AXA IM Prime

> AXA IM Prime is an exempt reporting adviser in Puteaux, Hauts de Seine, France, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 333603
- Filed as: AXA IM PRIME
- Legal name: BNP Paribas Asset Management Prime
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Puteaux, Hauts de Seine, France
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333603
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axa-im-prime-puteaux-hauts-de-seine-333603

## Quick answers

**Where is AXA IM Prime located?**
AXA IM Prime's principal office is in Puteaux, Hauts de Seine, France, according to its Form ADV.

**How does AXA IM Prime report to regulators?**
AXA IM Prime is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 333603.

**Does AXA IM Prime report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.C(2) (SEC or CFTC finding of a violation), 11.C(5) (SEC or CFTC civil money penalty or cease-and-desist order), and 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333603

**What changed in AXA IM Prime's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the June 2026 filing data: Changed its legal name from AXA IM Prime to BNP Paribas Asset Management Prime.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.C(2): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?
- 11.C(5): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever imposed a civil money penalty on the firm or an advisory affiliate, or ordered the firm or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from an activity?
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333603

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- axa-im.com/what-we-do/private-markets-hedge-funds-investments

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 27, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### June 2026
- Changed its legal name from AXA IM Prime to BNP Paribas Asset Management Prime.

### April 2026
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 3 yes answers, previously 0 (now yes: 11.C(2), 11.C(5), 11.D(2)).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. AXA IM Prime (CRD 333603): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
