# Audumore Capital Management LLC

> Audumore Capital Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Brooklyn, NY, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 343270
- Filed as: AUDUMORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Brooklyn, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 14, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/343270
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/audumore-capital-management-llc-brooklyn-ny-343270

## Quick answers

**Where is Audumore Capital Management LLC located?**
Audumore Capital Management LLC's principal office is in Brooklyn, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Audumore Capital Management LLC report to regulators?**
Audumore Capital Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 343270.

**Does Audumore Capital Management LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/343270

**What changed in Audumore Capital Management LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- audumore.com

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Audumore Capital Management LLC (CRD 343270): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
