# Ascenta Capital

> Ascenta Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 327650
- Filed as: ASCENTA CAPITAL
- Legal name: Ascenta Capital Management Co., L.P.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 28, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327650
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ascenta-capital-327650

## Quick answers

**How does Ascenta Capital report to regulators?**
Ascenta Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 327650.

**Does Ascenta Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327650

**What changed in Ascenta Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ascentacap.com
- LinkedIn @ascenta-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 28, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ascenta Capital (CRD 327650): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
