# Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC

> Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Wayne, PA, registered since 2023, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 21, 2026.

- CRD: 325413
- Filed as: ARGOSY-LIONBRIDGE MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Wayne, PA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 21, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325413
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/argosy-lionbridge-management-llc-wayne-pa-325413

## Quick answers

**How is Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: up to 1.5% of assets a year (the maximum the brochure states). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC located?**
Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC's principal office is in Wayne, PA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 325413.

**How much does Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC manage?**
Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC reports $189,069,851 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 21, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $87,531,230 in the October 2024 data and $189,069,851 in the October 2026 data, up 116%. Total employees: 5 in October 2024 and 6 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (5).

**Which custodians does Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC use?**
Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists Bank of New York Mellon, Charles Schwab & Co., Inc., Interactive Brokers LLC and JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A as custodians holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325413

**What changed in Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 5 to 6. Regulatory assets under management went from $142,428,947 to $189,069,851 (+33%). Registered or notice-filed in PA.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: up to 1.5% of assets a year (the maximum the brochure states)

> The Firm generally receives management fees of up to 1.5%, calculated based on a percentage of the value of the assets under management, for advisory services provided to Clients (the “Management Fee”).

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- Bank of New York Mellon
- Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.
- Interactive Brokers LLC
- JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $189,069,851
- Discretionary: $189,069,851
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| High net worth individuals | Fewer than 5 | $50,517,003 |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 5 | $38,529,305 |
| Charitable organizations | Fewer than 5 | $86,828,412 |
| Other investment advisers | Fewer than 5 | $10,000,000 |
| Insurance companies | Fewer than 5 | $3,195,131 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (2 years)
- Employees: 6 total, 6 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: NY, PA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- argosylbm.com
- LinkedIn @argosy-lionbridge-management

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $87,531,230 | 5 | September 11, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $142,428,947 | 5 | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $189,069,851 | 6 | September 21, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $87,531,230 in the October 2024 data and $189,069,851 in the October 2026 data, up 116%.
Total employees: 5 in October 2024 and 6 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 5 to 6.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $142,428,947 to $189,069,851 (+33%).
- Registered or notice-filed in PA.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC (CRD 325413): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
