# Arcus Investment Limited

> Arcus Investment Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162196
- Filed as: ARCUS INVESTMENT LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: December 22, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162196
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arcus-investment-limited-london-162196

## Quick answers

**Where is Arcus Investment Limited located?**
Arcus Investment Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Arcus Investment Limited report to regulators?**
Arcus Investment Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162196.

**Does Arcus Investment Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162196

**What changed in Arcus Investment Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the January 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- arcusinvest.com
- LinkedIn @arcus-investment-ltd

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | December 7, 2020 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | December 21, 2021 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | January 4, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | December 21, 2023 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | December 12, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | December 22, 2025 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### January 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Arcus Investment Limited (CRD 162196): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
