# AR Capital

> AR Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Ebene, Mauritius, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 329598
- Filed as: AR CAPITAL
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Ebene, Mauritius
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329598
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ar-capital-ebene-329598

## Quick answers

**Where is AR Capital located?**
AR Capital's principal office is in Ebene, Mauritius, according to its Form ADV.

**How does AR Capital report to regulators?**
AR Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 329598.

**Does AR Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329598

**What changed in AR Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- aruwacapital.com

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. AR Capital (CRD 329598): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
