# Anchorage Capital Partners IV Pty Limited

> Anchorage Capital Partners IV Pty Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Sydney, Australia, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 327574
- Filed as: ANCHORAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS IV PTY LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Sydney, Australia
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 28, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327574
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anchorage-capital-partners-iv-pty-limited-sydney-327574

## Quick answers

**Where is Anchorage Capital Partners IV Pty Limited located?**
Anchorage Capital Partners IV Pty Limited's principal office is in Sydney, Australia, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Anchorage Capital Partners IV Pty Limited report to regulators?**
Anchorage Capital Partners IV Pty Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 327574.

**Does Anchorage Capital Partners IV Pty Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327574

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [anchoragecapital.com.au](https://anchoragecapital.com.au)
- LinkedIn @ANCHORAGE-CAPITAL-PARTNERS

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | September 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | September 25, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 28, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Anchorage Capital Partners IV Pty Limited (CRD 327574): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
