# Anchor Equity Partners IV GP (Cayman), Ltd.

> Anchor Equity Partners IV GP (Cayman), Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 315998
- Filed as: ANCHOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV GP (CAYMAN), LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 18, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315998
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/anchor-equity-partners-iv-gp-cayman-ltd-hong-kong-315998

## Quick answers

**Where is Anchor Equity Partners IV GP (Cayman), Ltd. located?**
Anchor Equity Partners IV GP (Cayman), Ltd.'s principal office is in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Anchor Equity Partners IV GP (Cayman), Ltd. report to regulators?**
Anchor Equity Partners IV GP (Cayman), Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 315998.

**Does Anchor Equity Partners IV GP (Cayman), Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315998

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- anchorpe.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 18, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 8, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 6, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Anchor Equity Partners IV GP (Cayman), Ltd. (CRD 315998): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
