# Amadeus Capital Partners Limited

> Amadeus Capital Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Cambridge, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161838
- Filed as: AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Cambridge, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161838
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/amadeus-capital-partners-limited-cambridge-161838

## Quick answers

**Where is Amadeus Capital Partners Limited located?**
Amadeus Capital Partners Limited's principal office is in Cambridge, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Amadeus Capital Partners Limited report to regulators?**
Amadeus Capital Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161838.

**Does Amadeus Capital Partners Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161838

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- London

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- amadeuscapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 15, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Amadeus Capital Partners Limited (CRD 161838): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
