# Altura Capital

> Altura Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Coral Gables, FL, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 14, 2026.

- CRD: 312348
- Filed as: ALTURA CAPITAL
- Legal name: Altura Management Company, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Coral Gables, FL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 14, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312348
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/altura-capital-coral-gables-fl-312348

## Quick answers

**How is Altura Capital compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Altura Capital reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees; other.

**What does Altura Capital's brochure say about its fees?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 14, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 0.5% to 2.5% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Altura Capital located?**
Altura Capital's principal office is in Coral Gables, FL, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Altura Capital registered with the SEC or a state?**
Altura Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 312348.

**How much does Altura Capital manage?**
Altura Capital reports $159,538,000 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 14, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Altura Capital serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (4).

**Does Altura Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312348

**What changed in Altura Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees
- Other

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 14, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 0.5% to 2.5% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> Management fees typically range from 0.5% to 2.5% of committed capital during the initial fee or investment period.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $159,538,000
- Discretionary: $159,538,000
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 4 | $159,538,000 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 15 total, 10 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: FL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- alturacap.com
- LinkedIn @altura-capital-management

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | May 21, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $159,538,000 | 15 | August 14, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Altura Capital (CRD 312348): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
