# Alpine Peaks Capital, LP

> Alpine Peaks Capital, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 290241
- Filed as: ALPINE PEAKS CAPITAL, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 9, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/290241
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpine-peaks-capital-lp-new-york-ny-290241

## Quick answers

**Where is Alpine Peaks Capital, LP located?**
Alpine Peaks Capital, LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Alpine Peaks Capital, LP report to regulators?**
Alpine Peaks Capital, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 290241.

**How have Alpine Peaks Capital, LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Alpine Peaks Capital, LP: Regulatory assets under management: $135,118,941 in the October 2022 data and $164,252,375 in the October 2025 data, up 22%. Total employees: 4 in October 2022 and 3 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Alpine Peaks Capital, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/290241

**What changed in Alpine Peaks Capital, LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $164,252,375 to $137,299,114 (-16%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- alpinepeakscapital.com
- LinkedIn @alpine-peaks-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $135,118,941 | 4 | April 5, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $167,550,325 | 4 | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $213,414,250 | 4 | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $164,252,375 | 3 | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 9, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $135,118,941 in the October 2022 data and $164,252,375 in the October 2025 data, up 22%.
Total employees: 4 in October 2022 and 3 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $164,252,375 to $137,299,114 (-16%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Alpine Peaks Capital, LP (CRD 290241): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
