# Alpha Payment Ltd

> Alpha Payment Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Springs, CO, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 337697
- Filed as: ALPHA PAYMENT LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Springs, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 30, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/337697
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpha-payment-ltd-springs-co-337697

## Quick answers

**Where is Alpha Payment Ltd located?**
Alpha Payment Ltd's principal office is in Springs, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Alpha Payment Ltd report to regulators?**
Alpha Payment Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 337697.

**Does Alpha Payment Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/337697

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Alpha Payment Ltd (CRD 337697): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
