# Allied Industrial Partners

> Allied Industrial Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Houston, TX, registered since 2023, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 322494
- Filed as: ALLIED INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: AIP Management LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Houston, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322494
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/allied-industrial-partners-houston-tx-322494

## Quick answers

**How is Allied Industrial Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Allied Industrial Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Allied Industrial Partners charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 1.8% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Allied Industrial Partners located?**
Allied Industrial Partners' principal office is in Houston, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Allied Industrial Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Allied Industrial Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 322494.

**How much does Allied Industrial Partners manage?**
Allied Industrial Partners reports $1,334,206,031 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Allied Industrial Partners' assets and staff changed since 2022?**
In the Form ADV data for Allied Industrial Partners: Regulatory assets under management: $319,418,339 in the October 2023 data and $1,334,206,031 in the October 2026 data, up 318%. Total employees: 9 in October 2023 and 12 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Allied Industrial Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (9).

**Does Allied Industrial Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322494

**What changed in Allied Industrial Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $1,155,300,263 to $1,334,206,031 (+15%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 1.8% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> The percentage of the Management Fee ranges between 1.8% and 2% per annum of the aggregate commitments of limited partners.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $1,334,206,031
- Discretionary: $1,334,206,031
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 9 | $1,334,206,031 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 12 total, 11 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: TX
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- alliedindustrialpartners.com
- LinkedIn @allied-industrial

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | July 8, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $319,418,339 | 9 | July 3, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $521,375,762 | 12 | July 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $1,155,300,263 | 15 | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $1,334,206,031 | 12 | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $319,418,339 in the October 2023 data and $1,334,206,031 in the October 2026 data, up 318%.
Total employees: 9 in October 2023 and 12 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $1,155,300,263 to $1,334,206,031 (+15%).

### February 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Allied Industrial Partners (CRD 322494): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
