# Alliancebernstein Corporation

> Alliancebernstein Corporation is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 1991, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 107445
- Filed as: ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN CORPORATION
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/107445
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alliancebernstein-corporation-new-york-ny-107445

## Quick answers

**How is Alliancebernstein Corporation compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Alliancebernstein Corporation reports these compensation arrangements: other.

**Where is Alliancebernstein Corporation located?**
Alliancebernstein Corporation's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Alliancebernstein Corporation registered with the SEC or a state?**
Alliancebernstein Corporation is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 1991. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 107445.

**How have Alliancebernstein Corporation's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Alliancebernstein Corporation: Total employees: 0 in October 2021 and 0 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Alliancebernstein Corporation report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 7 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 7 questions about regulatory matters (11.C(2), 11.C(4), 11.C(5), 11.D(2), 11.D(4), 11.D(5), 11.E(2)). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/107445

**What changed in Alliancebernstein Corporation's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Other

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 1991 (34 years)
- Employees: 0 total, 0 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: TN
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 7 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.C(2): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?
- 11.C(4): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever entered an order against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?
- 11.C(5): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever imposed a civil money penalty on the firm or an advisory affiliate, or ordered the firm or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from an activity?
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?
- 11.D(4): In the past ten years, has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator entered an order against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?
- 11.D(5): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever denied, suspended, or revoked the registration or license of the firm or an advisory affiliate, prevented either by order from associating with an investment-related business, or restricted either one's activity?
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/107445

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Nashville, TN
- New York, NY

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- alliancebernstein.bsky.social
- alliancebernstein.com
- asturiascapitalllc.com
- bernstein.com
- blog.naver.com/abinsights
- line.me/R/ti/p/@gpt0697p  Messaging APP: need scan QR code
- Facebook @ABInsights
- Facebook @BERNSTEINPRIVATEWEALTHMANAGEMENT
- Facebook @abfunds
- Instagram @ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN
- Instagram @abfunds.tw
- Instagram @bernsteinpwm
- Facebook @happy.r.project
- LinkedIn @ab-carval
- LinkedIn @abglobal
- LinkedIn @bernstein-private-wealth-management
- X @BERNSTEINPWM
- X @ab_insights
- X @ab_insights_uk
- YouTube @abfunds
- YouTube @BernsteinPWM
- YouTube @UCV4KgmgeGQc3GW4YKZhvj-A
- YouTube @UCjzcOPQDzrXhxM6OBiJ44ZQ
- YouTube @AllianceBernsteinLP

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 0 | July 20, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 0 | September 12, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 0 | August 23, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 0 | August 7, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 0 | June 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 0 | March 30, 2026 |

Total employees: 0 in October 2021 and 0 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Alliancebernstein Corporation (CRD 107445): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
