# Alithion Capital

> Alithion Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Singapore, Singapore, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 285425
- Filed as: ALITHION CAPITAL
- Legal name: Alithion Capital Management Pte Ltd
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Singapore, Singapore
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 11, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/285425
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alithion-capital-singapore-285425

## Quick answers

**Where is Alithion Capital located?**
Alithion Capital's principal office is in Singapore, Singapore, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Alithion Capital report to regulators?**
Alithion Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 285425.

**Does Alithion Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/285425

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2016 (9 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- alithion.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | September 8, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 15, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | August 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | August 12, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 11, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Alithion Capital (CRD 285425): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
