# Albion River

> Albion River is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Rockville, MD, registered since 2025, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated May 11, 2026.

- CRD: 322098
- Filed as: ALBION RIVER
- Legal name: Albion River Management LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Rockville, MD
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 11, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322098
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/albion-river-rockville-md-322098

## Quick answers

**How is Albion River compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Albion River reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Albion River located?**
Albion River's principal office is in Rockville, MD, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Albion River registered with the SEC or a state?**
Albion River is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 322098.

**How much does Albion River manage?**
Albion River reports $2,062,247,355 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated May 11, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Albion River serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (2).

**Does Albion River report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322098

**What changed in Albion River's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the February 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $726,320,000 to $2,062,247,355 (+184%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $2,062,247,355
- Discretionary: $2,062,247,355
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 2 | $2,062,247,355 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 4 total, 4 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: MD
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- albionriver.com
- LinkedIn @albion-&-heath-llc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 6, 2024 |
| October 2026 | $2,062,247,355 | 4 | May 11, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### February 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $726,320,000 to $2,062,247,355 (+184%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Albion River (CRD 322098): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
