# Albaron Fund Management LP

> Albaron Fund Management LP is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 342262
- Filed as: ALBARON FUND MANAGEMENT LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342262
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/albaron-fund-management-lp-new-york-ny-342262

## Quick answers

**Where is Albaron Fund Management LP located?**
Albaron Fund Management LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Albaron Fund Management LP report to regulators?**
Albaron Fund Management LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 342262.

**Does Albaron Fund Management LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342262

**What changed in Albaron Fund Management LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- albaronpartners.com
- LinkedIn @albaron-partners

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Albaron Fund Management LP (CRD 342262): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
