# Albar Capital Partners LLP

> Albar Capital Partners LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331738
- Filed as: ALBAR CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331738
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/albar-capital-partners-llp-london-331738

## Quick answers

**Where is Albar Capital Partners LLP located?**
Albar Capital Partners LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Albar Capital Partners LLP report to regulators?**
Albar Capital Partners LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331738.

**Does Albar Capital Partners LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.F (authorization as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor revoked or suspended). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331738

**What changed in Albar Capital Partners LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.F: Has an authorization to act as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor granted to the firm or an advisory affiliate ever been revoked or suspended?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331738

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- albarcapital.com
- LinkedIn @albar-capital-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 31, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 7, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 24, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Albar Capital Partners LLP (CRD 331738): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
