# Albany Street Investment Manager, LLLP

> Albany Street Investment Manager, LLLP is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 316117
- Filed as: ALBANY STREET INVESTMENT MANAGER, LLLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316117
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/albany-street-investment-manager-lllp-new-york-ny-316117

## Quick answers

**Where is Albany Street Investment Manager, LLLP located?**
Albany Street Investment Manager, LLLP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Albany Street Investment Manager, LLLP report to regulators?**
Albany Street Investment Manager, LLLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 316117.

**Does Albany Street Investment Manager, LLLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316117

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 12, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Albany Street Investment Manager, LLLP (CRD 316117): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
