# AIM Management Company, LP

> AIM Management Company, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in El Segundo, CA, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 335675
- Filed as: AIM MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: El Segundo, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335675
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aim-management-company-lp-el-segundo-ca-335675

## Quick answers

**Where is AIM Management Company, LP located?**
AIM Management Company, LP's principal office is in El Segundo, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does AIM Management Company, LP report to regulators?**
AIM Management Company, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 335675.

**Does AIM Management Company, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335675

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- aimequitypartners.com
- LinkedIn @aim-equity-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 15, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. AIM Management Company, LP (CRD 335675): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
