# AG Dillon Asset Management LP

> AG Dillon Asset Management LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 5, 2026.

- CRD: 328384
- Filed as: AG DILLON ASSET MANAGEMENT LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 5, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328384
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ag-dillon-asset-management-lp-new-york-ny-328384

## Quick answers

**How is AG Dillon Asset Management LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), AG Dillon Asset Management LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is AG Dillon Asset Management LP located?**
AG Dillon Asset Management LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is AG Dillon Asset Management LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
AG Dillon Asset Management LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 328384.

**How much does AG Dillon Asset Management LP manage?**
AG Dillon Asset Management LP reports $262,003,096 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 5, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does AG Dillon Asset Management LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (27); high net worth individuals (1).

**Does AG Dillon Asset Management LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328384

**What changed in AG Dillon Asset Management LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $262,003,096
- Discretionary: $262,003,096
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| High net worth individuals | 1 | $9,522,446 |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 27 | $252,480,650 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 1 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- agdillon.com
- LinkedIn @ag-dillon-co
- LinkedIn @aarondillonnyc
- X @AaronGDillon
- YouTube @thisweekinpreipostocks

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 11, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 12, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $262,003,096 | 1 | June 5, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### June 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. AG Dillon Asset Management LP (CRD 328384): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
