# AG (Australian Gulf) Capital Limited Liability Company

> AG (Australian Gulf) Capital Limited Liability Company is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 334105
- Filed as: AG (AUSTRALIAN GULF) CAPITAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334105
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ag-australian-gulf-capital-limited-liability-company-334105

## Quick answers

**How does AG (Australian Gulf) Capital Limited Liability Company report to regulators?**
AG (Australian Gulf) Capital Limited Liability Company is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 334105.

**Does AG (Australian Gulf) Capital Limited Liability Company report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334105

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [ausgulf.com](https://ausgulf.com)
- LinkedIn @australian-gulf-capital
- X @AusGulfCapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. AG (Australian Gulf) Capital Limited Liability Company (CRD 334105): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
