# Affinity Equity Partners Limited

> Affinity Equity Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in George Town, Cayman Islands, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161910
- Filed as: AFFINITY EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: George Town, Cayman Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161910
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/affinity-equity-partners-limited-george-town-161910

## Quick answers

**Where is Affinity Equity Partners Limited located?**
Affinity Equity Partners Limited's principal office is in George Town, Cayman Islands, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 5 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Affinity Equity Partners Limited report to regulators?**
Affinity Equity Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161910.

**Does Affinity Equity Partners Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161910

**What changed in Affinity Equity Partners Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the January 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Barangaroo
- Beijing
- Central
- Seoul
- Singapore

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- affinityequity.com
- LinkedIn @affinity-equity-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 16, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 3, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | August 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 2, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### January 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Affinity Equity Partners Limited (CRD 161910): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
