# Access Venture Partners

> Access Venture Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Westminster, CO, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 290236
- Filed as: ACCESS VENTURE PARTNERS
- Legal name: Access Management Company, Inc.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Westminster, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/290236
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-venture-partners-westminster-co-290236

## Quick answers

**Where is Access Venture Partners located?**
Access Venture Partners' principal office is in Westminster, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Access Venture Partners report to regulators?**
Access Venture Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 290236.

**Does Access Venture Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/290236

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2017 (9 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- accessvp.com
- LinkedIn @access-venture-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Access Venture Partners (CRD 290236): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
