# Abven Services, Inc.

> Abven Services, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in Dublin, Ireland, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 174972
- Filed as: ABVEN SERVICES, INC.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dublin, Ireland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/174972
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abven-services-inc-dublin-174972

## Quick answers

**Where is Abven Services, Inc. located?**
Abven Services, Inc.'s principal office is in Dublin, Ireland, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Abven Services, Inc. report to regulators?**
Abven Services, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 174972.

**Does Abven Services, Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/174972

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2015 (11 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Palo Alto, CA

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- abven.com
- LinkedIn @ATLANTICBRIDGE
- X @ATLANTICBRIDGEV

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Abven Services, Inc. (CRD 174972): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
