# Abundo Wealth

> Abundo Wealth is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Houston, TX, registered since 2021, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated September 29, 2026.

- CRD: 304612
- Filed as: ABUNDO WEALTH
- Legal name: Abundo Wealth Inc.
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Houston, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 29, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304612
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abundo-wealth-houston-tx-304612

## Quick answers

**How is Abundo Wealth compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Abundo Wealth reports these compensation arrangements: fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**Where is Abundo Wealth located?**
Abundo Wealth's principal office is in Houston, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Abundo Wealth registered with the SEC or a state?**
Abundo Wealth is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2021. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 304612.

**How have Abundo Wealth's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Abundo Wealth: Total employees: 4 in October 2021 and 15 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Abundo Wealth report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304612

**Does Abundo Wealth state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated January 7, 2026 says: "We do not require having a minimum amount of assets or account size to work with us."

**What changed in Abundo Wealth's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Registered or notice-filed in SC.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated January 7, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> We do not require having a minimum amount of assets or account size to work with us.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: 15 total, 13 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AZ, CA, CO, CT, DC, FL, GA, ID, IL, IN, LA, MA, MD, MI, MN, MO, MT, NC, NE, NH, NJ, NV, NY, OH, OR, PA, RI, SC, SD, TX, UT, VA, WA, WI
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- abundowealth.com
- reddit.com/u/Abundo_Wealth/s/Rv9jLA6l5c
- Facebook @AbundoWealth
- Instagram @abundowealth
- LinkedIn @abundowealth
- Pinterest @AbundoWealth
- TikTok @abundowealth
- X @abundowealth
- YouTube @abundowealth

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 4 | September 10, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 5 | September 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 7 | August 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 8 | March 15, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 9 | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 15 | September 29, 2026 |

Total employees: 4 in October 2021 and 15 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Registered or notice-filed in SC.

### August 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 12 to 13.
- Registered or notice-filed in CT.

### July 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 11 to 12.
- Registered or notice-filed in ID, LA.

### May 2026
- Registered or notice-filed in MT.

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 10 to 11.
- Registered or notice-filed in RI.

### February 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 9 to 10.
- Registered or notice-filed in AZ, CA, DC, FL, GA, IL, IN, MA, MD, MI, MN, MO, NC, NE, NH, NJ, NV, NY, OH, OR, PA, SD, TX, UT, VA, WA, WI.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### January 2026
- No longer registered or notice-filed in CA, GA, IN, MN, MO, NE, NH, NY, OH, SD, TX, UT, WA, WI.

### December 2025
- Registered or notice-filed in CO, GA, IN, MO, NE, NH, OH, WI.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Abundo Wealth (CRD 304612): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
